Shejiang, China Page

Other names: 射江

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3294 Longitude 101.6090 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shejiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shejiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruogu (4.3 nm) Ronggun (5.5 nm)
Rongzong (6.9 nm)
Xie'erga (7.9 nm)
Erge (8.1 nm)
Xia'erga (8.1 nm)
Luojiang (9.7 nm)
Sijiang (0.6 nm) Ze'erwa (4.7 nm)
Guo'ersang (5.6 nm)
Balang (5.7 nm)
Sagela (5.9 nm)
Yanggu (6.2 nm)
Zongbur (6.2 nm)
Queluosi (6.6 nm)
Julirigang (6.8 nm)
Shi'enbo (7.1 nm)
Wudu (8.4 nm)
Sige'er (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 39 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.5 nm N Ngawa Town
34.5 nm N Ngawa County
30.5 nm SW Gana, Tibet
35.3 nm N Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:41 2016