Jiajianling, China Page

Other names: 架枧岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0408 Longitude 112.1844 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18984

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiajianling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajianling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajianling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Heishijiao (2.4 nm)
Shaotanping (2.5 nm)
Tian'etang (3.2 nm)
Xiadong (3.7 nm)
Datan (3.8 nm)
Xinli (1.8 nm)
Pantiandong (1.8 nm)
Huangzhuchong (3.1 nm)
Zhugang (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaochong (1.3 nm)
Bailiantang (2.2 nm)
Tiandaoling (2.5 nm)
Jiu'ancun (2.8 nm)
Zhugangping (3.0 nm)
Tianmingcun (3.1 nm)
Meishuicun (3.3 nm)
Qingshui (3.5 nm)
Shimacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 67 nm E 92
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 100 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
20.1 nm SW 112th meridian east
20.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
42.0 nm SE Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:17 2016