Yangjiaochong, China Page

Other names: 羊角冲

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0208 Longitude 112.1933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18221

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjiaochong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaochong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaochong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiandaoling (1.8 nm)
Jiu'ancun (2.0 nm)
Yuantou (2.1 nm)
Zhugangping (2.3 nm)
Shaotanping (2.6 nm)
Meishuicun (2.9 nm)
Heishijiao (3.1 nm)
Xitang (3.6 nm)
Jiajianling (1.3 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuchong (3.6 nm)
Pantiandong (1.8 nm)
Zhugang (2.8 nm)
Huangwudong (3.0 nm)
Bailiantang (0.9 nm)
Tianmingcun (1.8 nm)
Qingshui (2.5 nm)
Shimacun (2.5 nm)
Bishui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 66 nm E 91
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 85 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 101 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE Lianzhou, Lianzhou
19.4 nm SW 112th meridian east
19.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
40.8 nm SE Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016