Xiaoxinjie, China Page

Other names: 小新街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7614 Longitude 100.5160 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10915

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxinjie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxinjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxinjie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiachahe (1.2 nm)
Xiangyang (2.2 nm)
Mengliangba (2.3 nm)
Mangpiao (3.4 nm)
Dazhupeng (0.9 nm)
Niudahu (2.0 nm)
Shangchahe (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxincun (3.8 nm)
Shuiqianhe (2.5 nm)
Paomengqing (3.5 nm)
Qiujia (3.7 nm)
Dalongtang (1.8 nm)
Dafuna (2.4 nm)
Zhengheng (2.8 nm)
Laojiezi (3.3 nm)
Huipie (3.7 nm)
Pingzhang (3.8 nm)
Yannu (4.3 nm)
Wenhui (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 27 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 63 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 82 nm E 97
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 101 nm N 6
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 106 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm NW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
17.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.4 nm SE Jinggu Dai and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:56 2016