Xiaohengshan, China Page

Other names: 小横山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7170 Longitude 103.5790 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohengshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (1.9 nm)
Jiangxijie (2.4 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.6 nm)
Yangcaofang (3.0 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.4 nm)
Pengjiacun (1.5 nm)
Tuoluo (1.6 nm)
Baizhida (2.6 nm)
Hongpingzi (2.8 nm)
Heishan (3.3 nm)
Mingboluo (0.9 nm)
Luxijia (2.5 nm)
Shuanggou (0.3 nm)
Dianzishang (0.4 nm)
Beimami (1.9 nm)
Kezuoluo (2.9 nm)
Xiaolongtan (2.9 nm)
Tuochi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 37 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm S 168
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 106 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 122 nm S 142 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Daqiao Township, Huize County
26.6 nm N Ludian County
24.7 nm SE 104th meridian east
32.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:01 2016