Baizhida, China Page

Other names: 白枝达

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7556 Longitude 103.6020 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baizhida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongpingzi (1.2 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Laodianzi (2.8 nm)
Heishan (3.0 nm)
Caojiacun (3.0 nm)
Menglongdi (1.7 nm)
Sunjiacun (2.8 nm)
Alami (2.9 nm)
Sunjia (2.9 nm)
Yanjiao (1.0 nm)
Maoshajing (1.6 nm)
Donggualin (2.1 nm)
Yishaluo (2.6 nm)
Tuoluo (1.1 nm)
Pengjiacun (1.2 nm)
Mingboluo (2.2 nm)
Xiaohengshan (2.6 nm)
Shuanggou (2.9 nm)
Dianzishang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 170
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 105 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Daqiao Township, Huize County
24.4 nm N Ludian County
24.7 nm SE 104th meridian east
30.8 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016