Tuguozhai, China Page

Other names: 土锅寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1214 Longitude 102.7390 Altitude (feet) 5416
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1650
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52679

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuguozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuguozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daxinzhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuijing (0.6 nm)
Baisheng Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Baisheng Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Zongshuzhai (2.3 nm)
Chen'an Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Dujia (2.7 nm)
Shuibulong (1.0 nm)
Tuanjie (1.3 nm)
Laofengzhai (1.7 nm)
Ahuazhai (1.9 nm)
Anfenzhai (2.4 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.5 nm)
Shangjiupai (2.9 nm)
Malizhai (1.6 nm)
Zhulu (2.2 nm)
Dayutang (1.1 nm)
Quanfuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Mengpin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 36 nm E 63
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 48 nm W 304
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 79 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Yuanyang County, Yunnan
2.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.8 nm SE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
27.0 nm NE Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:29 2016