Baisheng Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 百胜下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1274 Longitude 102.7010 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baisheng Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisheng Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisheng Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia (0.6 nm)
Liangxinzhai (1.7 nm)
Guoqi (2.4 nm)
Ma'anzhai (2.6 nm)
Dashunzhai (1.3 nm)
Guotong (2.5 nm)
Tuanjie (1.3 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.6 nm)
Laofengzhai (2.1 nm)
Tuguozhai (2.1 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.1 nm)
Shuibulong (2.3 nm)
Dayutang (2.6 nm)
Ahuazhai (2.8 nm)
Baisheng Shangzhai (0.3 nm)
Chen'an Dazhai (1.2 nm)
Zongshuzhai (2.0 nm)
Kusunzhai (2.5 nm)
Diantang Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm E 65
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 46 nm W 305
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 78 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
4.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.8 nm SE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
28.0 nm W Honghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:17 2016