Baisheng Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 百胜上寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1234 Longitude 102.7030 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baisheng Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisheng Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisheng Shangzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujia (0.8 nm)
Liangxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Kusunzhai (2.4 nm)
Guoqi (2.7 nm)
Ma'anzhai (2.8 nm)
Baisheng Xiazhai (0.3 nm)
Dashunzhai (1.6 nm)
Guotong (2.7 nm)
Tuanjie (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshuijing (1.5 nm)
Tuguozhai (2.0 nm)
Daxinzhai (2.0 nm)
Laofengzhai (2.1 nm)
Shuibulong (2.3 nm)
Dayutang (2.4 nm)
Chen'an Dazhai (1.0 nm)
Zongshuzhai (1.8 nm)
Diantang Xiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Jiaonong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm E 64
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 47 nm W 306
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 78 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan
4.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.6 nm SE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
28.2 nm W Honghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:30 2016