Tianfang, China Page

Other names: 田房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8925 Longitude 103.4480 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duzhoutian (0.6 nm)
Shibanzhai (2.3 nm)
Mianhuadi (2.4 nm)
Sijiaotian (2.8 nm)
Dafuzhai (3.3 nm)
Dapo (3.7 nm)
Muduzhai (3.9 nm)
Mifengwo (1.7 nm)
Malizhai (1.8 nm)
Datan (3.9 nm)
Mapiyi (0.8 nm) Kuzhuzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.0 nm)
Mengping Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shanglangtan (3.2 nm)
Huoshan (3.2 nm)
Xialangtan (3.5 nm)
Taiyangzhai (3.6 nm)
Wayao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 30 nm N 348
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm N 22
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 62 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 92 nm S 195 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 102 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Manhao
11.5 nm SW Chung Chải
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.7 nm SW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:16 2016