Shangmachang, China Page

Other names: 上马场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1305 Longitude 100.9400 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmachang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmachang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmachang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuyijie (1.6 nm)
Baomakua (2.4 nm)
Hongdaochang (2.7 nm)
Zhidai (2.8 nm)
Potou (2.3 nm)
Poyaolang (2.5 nm)
Liupilang (2.9 nm)
Hongzheng (3.1 nm)
Wangzhanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Dasheyao (1.0 nm)
Asaba (2.2 nm)
Tiejiang (2.2 nm)
Taqing (3.5 nm)
Zanzu (0.7 nm)
Zhongbolang (1.5 nm)
Sidaidi (2.1 nm)
Yiheiyao (3.7 nm)
Majia (3.9 nm)
Faga (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm N 329
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm E 54
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 97 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
18.8 nm E Nanhua County
21.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.9 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:58 2016