Majia, China Page

Other names: 马家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0651 Longitude 100.9350 Altitude (feet) 7634
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 6E Altitude (meters) 2326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faga (0.8 nm)
Yiheiyao (1.6 nm)
Wajiju (1.7 nm)
Nizhang (2.0 nm)
Mazhala (2.3 nm)
Zhongbolang (2.5 nm)
Sidaidi (2.6 nm)
Asaba (3.1 nm)
Zanzu (3.4 nm)
Wangzhanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dasheyao (3.8 nm)
Bisanlang (2.5 nm)
Muxigu (3.0 nm)
Yangxiedi (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyineng (1.8 nm)
Wabudishan (2.1 nm)
Yinengshan (3.2 nm)
Xiaolaixiang (3.6 nm)
Dayungou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 334
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm E 51
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 93 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 100 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
20.3 nm NE Nanhua County
25.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.3 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:40 2016