Hongzheng, China Page

Other names: 红正

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1703 Longitude 100.9750 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hongzheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poyaolang (0.6 nm)
Liupilang (1.4 nm)
Layaomei (3.2 nm)
Potou (3.4 nm)
Meijula (2.5 nm)
Miheimen (3.2 nm)
Yidula (3.5 nm)
Laowujie (1.3 nm)
Guluzuo (2.2 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.6 nm)
Xiaochahe (3.2 nm)
Tiejiang (2.0 nm)
Taqing (2.1 nm)
Dasheyao (2.9 nm)
Wangzhanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Shangmachang (3.1 nm)
Shuangbolang (3.7 nm)
Zanzu (3.7 nm)
Asaba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm N 321
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 45 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm E 55
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 98 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
16.6 nm E Nanhua County
21.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.0 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:03 2016