Dazheji, China Page

Other names: 大者吉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2621 Longitude 100.9430 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6850

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazheji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazheji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazheji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanxinghe (2.1 nm)
Dongga (2.8 nm)
Wenwo (1.1 nm)
Xiaotuanshan (1.3 nm)
Maolitang (1.6 nm)
Langjia (1.9 nm)
Daying (2.0 nm)
Laolian (2.7 nm)
Hongtupo (3.1 nm)
Longdong (1.1 nm)
Wendang (1.5 nm)
Wenhuajie (2.4 nm)
Nawen (2.5 nm)
Xiaozheji (0.8 nm)
Changde (1.4 nm)
Dula (2.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.7 nm)
Loutipo (2.8 nm)
Zhaishang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 59 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 71 nm N 351
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 71 nm E 124
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 88 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Jingdong Yi Autonomous County
24.8 nm S Zhenyuan Yi, Hani and Lahu Autonomous County
34.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
34.6 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:43 2016