Nalin, China Page

Other names: 纳林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2843 Longitude 104.5300 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganshidong (2.9 nm)
Langxue (3.4 nm)
Xin'an (3.7 nm)
Shangchang (3.9 nm)
Pingweng (0.9 nm)
Haotang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Buwei (3.9 nm)
Weinong (1.3 nm)
Weidang (1.7 nm)
Weida Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Beng'ao (3.4 nm)
Dapan (3.5 nm)
Nashi (1.8 nm)
Naping (2.0 nm)
Tianjigong (2.5 nm)
Shibie (3.3 nm)
Gaolu (3.5 nm)
Nalong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 44 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 228
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 53 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 64 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm SW Qiubei County
27.2 nm E 105th meridian east
35.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
35.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:47 2016