Hetupojiao, China Page

Other names: 和突坡角

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8156 Longitude 102.5720 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hetupojiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetupojiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetupojiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zedong (2.2 nm)
Xike (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Laoyong Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Lueka (4.5 nm)
Dongpi (1.4 nm)
Dongjiao Xiazhai (1.7 nm)
Tapu (1.9 nm)
Labudinggan (2.6 nm)
Gaozhai (3.0 nm)
Halong (3.2 nm)
Elong (4.1 nm)
Abazhai (2.6 nm)
Dongsha Xiazhai (3.8 nm)
Baha (3.7 nm)
Datou Xiazhai (1.3 nm)
Shangluomeng (2.2 nm)
Mowu (4.3 nm)
Dongsha Shangzhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm N 326
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 54 nm E 50
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 59 nm W 226
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 88 nm S 164 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Lüchun County
20.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.2 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
21.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016