Laoyong Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 老永大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7867 Longitude 102.5240 Altitude (feet) 5423
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 1652
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3545

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoyong Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyong Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoyong Dazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Shangpinghe (3.0 nm)
Taihong (4.4 nm)
Maqi (4.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Zedong (3.1 nm)
Longtian (3.5 nm)
Xike (3.6 nm)
Tapu (3.6 nm)
Dongpi (4.1 nm)
Nantong (4.5 nm)
Labeidongha (4.6 nm)
Lueka (4.7 nm)
Datou Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Hetupojiao (3.2 nm)
Mowu (3.9 nm)
Shangluomeng (4.0 nm)
Ban Coong Kha (3.4 nm)
Ban Khang Kha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 55 nm N 329
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 56 nm W 225
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 87 nm S 162 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Lüchun County
18.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.2 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016