Doufuzhai, China Page

Other names: 豆腐寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6798 Longitude 99.8451 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doufuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doufuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doufuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waizhai (1.3 nm) Dahusai (1.3 nm)
Dazhongshan (2.3 nm)
Dapingzhai (2.3 nm)
Yizhai (2.4 nm)
Baqushan (3.5 nm)
Xiabaka (4.6 nm)
Baka (4.9 nm)
Gagao (1.8 nm)
Kongjiao (3.5 nm)
Dayao (3.5 nm)
Gongnong (1.1 nm)
Bangma (1.8 nm)
Mangna (2.7 nm)
Bangbing Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Manggan (3.4 nm)
Hudong (4.3 nm)
Banggai (4.4 nm)
Bahu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 10 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 81 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 83 nm W 301 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 90 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 105 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.5 nm E Lincang Airport
11.8 nm S Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
18.3 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:26 2016