Zongxiaojiancun, China Page

Other names: 宗小涧村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2178 Longitude 107.9320 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 55E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2749

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zongxiaojiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongxiaojiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongxiaojiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weitianchi (2.2 nm)
Houyaoxiancun (2.6 nm)
Qianshaotou (2.8 nm)
Liangtaipan (1.7 nm)
Sunkeyaoxian (2.1 nm)
Shanglangyaoxian (2.5 nm)
Luanjingshan (3.1 nm)
Shenshan (4.2 nm)
Daluwan (0.7 nm)
Liulimiao (2.2 nm)
Dianziping (3.1 nm)
Liuyaoxian (3.5 nm)
Shiliang (1.1 nm)
Shushan (2.0 nm)
Zongxin Zhuangcun (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuwanzi (2.2 nm)
Fenghuangwan (3.2 nm)
Chendatai (3.9 nm)
Xizhuwanzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm S 190 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 98 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Dingbian County
17.8 nm SE Wuqi County
23.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
35.2 nm S 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:43 2016