Yanzhuangze, China Page

Other names: 阎庄则

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.1859 Longitude 109.7320 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6781

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanzhuangze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhuangze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzhuangze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkai Goucun (1.8 nm)
Yangguan Haizecun (2.5 nm)
Houtan (3.1 nm)
Caogou (2.3 nm)
Caohaizecun (2.3 nm)
Weijialiang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiawan (4.0 nm)
Daxiuchang (4.3 nm)
Liuguanzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiangyangshancun (2.1 nm)
Xiejiaqu (2.3 nm)
Sanchawancun (2.8 nm)
Lijiagou (2.8 nm)
Shafengze (1.9 nm)
Xigoucun (2.6 nm)
Nanwan (2.7 nm)
Bujiawan (2.9 nm)
Dunliang (2.9 nm)
Guidebucun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 12 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 78 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 93 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W Yuyang District
5.0 nm N Yulin Xisha Airport
9.7 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
24.5 nm SW Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:04 2016