Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.1871 Longitude 109.7920 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyangshancun (1.0 nm)
Liuguanzhai (1.2 nm)
Yanzhuangze (2.8 nm)
Sanchawancun (1.7 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Weijialiang (2.6 nm)
Caogou (2.5 nm)
Cuijia Pancun (3.6 nm)
Daxiuchang (4.2 nm)
Gutasi (3.9 nm)
Xinyao (1.1 nm)
Hangzhuangcun (2.6 nm)
Fengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Mijiagou (4.1 nm)
Huayuan Goucun (1.6 nm)
Xiejiaqu (1.8 nm)
Guidebucun (2.8 nm)
Xigoucun (3.6 nm)
Mijia Yuanzecun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 14 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 78 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 93 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Yulin Xisha Airport
6.6 nm W Yuyang District
12.4 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.7 nm E Jia County, Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:55 2016