Xiangyangshancun, China Page

Other names: 向阳山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.1949 Longitude 109.7740 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangyangshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangshancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhuangze (2.1 nm)
Caohaizecun (3.6 nm)
Sanchawancun (1.2 nm)
Caogou (1.6 nm)
Weijialiang (2.0 nm)
Cuijia Pancun (3.3 nm)
Daxiuchang (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.9 nm)
Lijiagou (1.0 nm)
Xinyao (2.1 nm)
Zhaozhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Hangzhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Fengjiagou (3.5 nm)
Liuguanzhai (1.1 nm)
Xiejiaqu (2.0 nm)
Huayuan Goucun (2.4 nm)
Guidebucun (3.1 nm)
Xigoucun (3.5 nm)
Bujiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 13 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 77 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 94 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Yulin Xisha Airport
5.7 nm W Yuyang District
11.8 nm W List of major power stations in Shaanxi
26.2 nm SW Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016