Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1494 Longitude 108.9870 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguamao (2.3 nm)
Jianshan (2.4 nm)
Xiequcun (3.0 nm)
Wujiagou (1.6 nm)
Zaowan (2.4 nm)
Liandaowancun (3.6 nm)
Lucaomao (3.6 nm)
Houhuoshijie (3.7 nm)
Shaojiawan (3.7 nm)
Hebagou (4.0 nm)
Luojucun (2.4 nm)
Shangxinzhuang (2.9 nm)
Kanghecun (3.2 nm)
Zhouhecun (2.0 nm)
Qianzhoujiahe (2.5 nm)
Caojiahe (3.0 nm)
Duwan (4.0 nm)
Xinyaowan (3.9 nm)
Dayangtai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 41 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 78 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 104 nm S 219 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Ansai District
14.1 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
20.6 nm SW Loess Plateau
28.0 nm N Jingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:06:46 2016