Houhuoshijie, China Page

Other names: 后火石界

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2008 Longitude 109.0290 Altitude (feet) 4333
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 1320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houhuoshijie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhuoshijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhuoshijie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucaomao (1.3 nm)
Hebagou (2.4 nm)
Liandaowancun (2.4 nm)
Wuqingyi (3.5 nm)
Zaowan (3.6 nm)
Gaojia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Huangcaota (3.2 nm)
Lijiahe (3.3 nm)
Majiashan (3.6 nm)
Yanjiapan (1.0 nm)
Paomatai (2.1 nm)
Lipocun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiamao (2.4 nm)
Yangzui (4.1 nm)
Kanghecun (1.3 nm)
Wujiagou (2.1 nm)
Shangxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Luojucun (3.5 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 74 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 108 nm S 219 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Ansai District
15.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
24.2 nm SW Loess Plateau
25.9 nm NW Jingbian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:43 2016