Dayangtai, China Page

Other names: 大阳台

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.0989 Longitude 108.9400 Altitude (feet) 4402
Lat (DMS) 37° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baidaowan (1.7 nm)
Linpan (3.9 nm)
Wangjia Getuo (1.3 nm)
Muguamao (1.8 nm)
Hequcun (2.4 nm)
Jianshan (3.1 nm)
Xiequcun (3.6 nm)
Zhujia Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Liujiawan (3.8 nm)
Xinyaowan (1.1 nm)
Caojiahe (1.1 nm)
Duwan (2.3 nm)
Zhouhecun (2.6 nm)
Zifang Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Qianzhoujiahe (3.0 nm)
Guzhuangkuo (1.7 nm)
Wangqucun (2.0 nm)
Xuejiawan (3.1 nm)
Fangziwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 40 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 81 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 101 nm S 220 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
14.4 nm SE Ansai District
16.8 nm SW Loess Plateau
23.7 nm SW Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:55 2016