Laozhuang Yancun, China Page

Other names: 老庄墕村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4167 Longitude 109.9000 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11100

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhuang Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuang Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuang Yancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiashan (1.2 nm)
Xishancun (1.6 nm)
Tielianshancun (1.7 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (2.7 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (3.1 nm)
Yeshiwancun (3.0 nm)
Niujuanwancun (1.4 nm)
Hejia Yancun (3.2 nm)
Lijia Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Liujia Yuancun (3.1 nm)
Qiuxianshang (1.3 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (1.8 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.1 nm)
Taobuwancun (2.6 nm)
Hongliuwan (2.7 nm)
Huasiwancun (2.9 nm)
Shangwaping (3.5 nm)
Wenjiagou (3.3 nm)
Kulunshancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 49 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 58 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 112 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Zizhou County
14.3 nm W Shaanbei
17.9 nm E Suide County
20.1 nm SE Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:11 2016