Huasiwancun, China Page

Other names: 花寺湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3807 Longitude 109.9420 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huasiwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huasiwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huasiwancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliuwan (1.4 nm)
Fengjia Maocun (1.4 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.2 nm)
Taobuwancun (2.4 nm)
Qiuxianshang (2.6 nm)
Liujia Yuancun (1.7 nm)
Lijia Pingcun (2.6 nm)
Gezhenpingcun (2.9 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (2.9 nm)
Hejiawan (1.2 nm)
Yuanze Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Qiujia Pingcun (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (1.2 nm)
Majiaping (1.8 nm)
Kulunshancun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Qucun (2.6 nm)
Laozhuang (3.1 nm)
Pusamiaowan (3.5 nm)
Dijia Hecun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 48 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 61 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Zizhou County
17.3 nm SE Qingjian County
16.9 nm NE Suide County
16.3 nm W Shaanbei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:11 2016