Yeshiwancun, China Page

Other names: 叶石湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4353 Longitude 109.8410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11171

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeshiwancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeshiwancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeshiwancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangpushan (1.4 nm)
Hejia Yancun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Zhongyancun (2.7 nm)
Santiezui (3.0 nm)
Lijia Qucun (3.7 nm)
Tielianshancun (1.3 nm)
Majiashan (1.8 nm)
Niujuanwancun (2.4 nm)
Laozhuang Yancun (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangli (1.0 nm)
Laozhuang Shancun (1.5 nm)
Fanjia Tacun (2.5 nm)
Xishancun (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhuantacun (3.1 nm)
Caojia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Qiuxianshang (3.3 nm)
Wenjiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 49 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 56 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 115 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Zizhou County
11.7 nm W Shaanbei
20.4 nm SW Zichang County
20.4 nm E Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:32 2016