Jiuchengcun, China Page

Other names: 旧城村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8232 Longitude 110.5110 Altitude (feet) 3369
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 1026
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiuchengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuchengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuchengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiluncun (1.3 nm)
Shenmu (1.3 nm)
Fengjia Tacun (1.4 nm)
Cuishufengcun (2.7 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.1 nm)
Mengjia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Shibuyancun (2.2 nm)
Mengjiagou (2.9 nm)
Yuanzhaicun (3.2 nm)
Shuimohecun (3.4 nm)
Yanpancun (1.9 nm)
Sanchacun (2.1 nm)
Liuhuomiaocun (2.8 nm)
Houyingzecun (2.8 nm)
Qianpocun (1.7 nm)
Shiyao Yuancun (2.9 nm)
Qianwangjia Pancun (3.2 nm)
Gaozhuang Zecun (3.2 nm)
Xuyingtacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 50 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 51 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 109 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Shenmu County
9.5 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.6 nm S Green River Launch Complex
16.9 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:51 2016