Gaozhuang Zecun, China Page

Other names: 高庄则村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.7768 Longitude 110.4790 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24367

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaozhuang Zecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Zecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhuang Zecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianta (1.5 nm)
Shanfengzecun (2.0 nm)
Jiangzhuang Zecun (2.8 nm)
Cuishufengcun (1.0 nm)
Fengjia Tacun (2.0 nm)
Shenmu (2.9 nm)
Jiuchengcun (3.2 nm)
Shuiluncun (3.5 nm)
Huichang Goucun (3.6 nm)
Xuyingtacun (1.0 nm)
Shiyao Yuancun (1.8 nm)
Qianpocun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Zhangbanyacun (2.4 nm)
Qianwangjia Pancun (2.5 nm)
Taomuqu (2.1 nm)
Baijia Pancun (3.1 nm)
Fangta (3.7 nm)
Dadunliangcun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 51 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 48 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 108 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Shenmu County
11.9 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
11.6 nm SE Green River Launch Complex
14.8 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:01 2016