Mengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 孟庄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8410 Longitude 110.5190 Altitude (feet) 3661
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 8E Altitude (meters) 1115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52453

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengjia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Shuiluncun (1.5 nm)
Shenmu (2.0 nm)
Mengjiagou (2.3 nm)
Shuimohecun (2.8 nm)
Wowo Zhuangcun (3.2 nm)
Shibuyancun (1.1 nm)
Yuanzhaicun (2.1 nm)
Ertangcun (3.2 nm)
Gengjia Maocun (3.3 nm)
Sanchacun (1.4 nm)
Yanpancun (1.8 nm)
Majiapan (2.6 nm)
Houyingzecun (2.9 nm)
Jiuchengcun (1.1 nm)
Qianpocun (2.6 nm)
Fengjia Tacun (2.4 nm)
Liuhuomiaocun (3.4 nm)
Shiyao Yuancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 49 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 52 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 109 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Shenmu County
8.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
14.5 nm S Green River Launch Complex
17.6 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:52 2016