Gaojia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 高家园子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2453 Longitude 109.0260 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaojia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiahe (1.6 nm)
Hebagou (2.7 nm)
Xiaogoupan (3.1 nm)
Ma'anliang (3.3 nm)
Wuqingyi (3.4 nm)
Songqu (2.5 nm)
Qianzhengshiwan (3.6 nm)
Bajiahe (3.6 nm)
Hongshi Wanzi (4.1 nm)
Wangqu (4.1 nm)
Huangcaota (1.7 nm)
Majiashan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiamao (3.3 nm)
Lijiata (3.3 nm)
Lucaomao (2.5 nm)
Houhuoshijie (2.7 nm)
Yanjiapan (2.7 nm)
Liandaowancun (3.1 nm)
Kanghecun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 72 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 110 nm S 218 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SE Ansai District
15.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
23.4 nm NW Jingbian County
22.5 nm E Zichang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:43 2016