Xiangyangtun, China Page

Other names: 向阳屯

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.3924 Longitude 121.9261 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiangyangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyangtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshantun (5.4 nm) Luotuofeng (2.8 nm)
Qingshan (4.0 nm)
Dengjiatun (4.3 nm)
Fujiatun (4.9 nm)
Cheyuanzigou (7.2 nm)
Degejilehu (7.2 nm)
Tiefeng (7.3 nm)
Dayangpo (3.2 nm)
Toudaogou (3.2 nm)
Pielaba (4.7 nm)
Hengdao (4.6 nm)
Qian Wangdui (7.0 nm)
Dalugou (6.3 nm)
Laoba Dui (7.3 nm)
Ganhezi (7.4 nm)
Qinglongshan (8.1 nm)
Nishaqi (8.3 nm)
Nishaqi Wudui (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 71 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NE Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
16.9 nm NE Seattle Japanese School
39.6 nm E Nianzishan District
48.5 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016