Toudaogou, China Page

Other names: 头道沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.3532 Longitude 121.8724 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 47° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 52' 21E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2358

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiguanshan (7.3 nm) Xiangyangtun (3.2 nm)
Qingshantun (8.6 nm)
Dayangpo (1.6 nm)
Hengdao (3.7 nm)
Luotuofeng (4.2 nm)
Dalugou (6.4 nm)
Qingshan (7.1 nm)
Dengjiatun (7.0 nm)
Nishaqi (7.8 nm)
Fujiatun (7.8 nm)
Nishaqi Wudui (8.3 nm)
Huashugou (9.4 nm)
Pielaba (3.0 nm)
Ganhezi (4.4 nm)
Qinglongshan (5.9 nm)
Laoba Dui (5.9 nm)
Fanshen Sidui (6.7 nm)
Qian Wangdui (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 69 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NE Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
20.1 nm NE Seattle Japanese School
42.2 nm E Nianzishan District
51.7 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:37 2016