Qian Wangdui, China Page

Other names: 前王队

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 47.2794 Longitude 121.9693 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 121° 58' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qian Wangdui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian Wangdui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qian Wangdui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoba Dui (0.7 nm)
Qinglongshan (2.8 nm)
Ganhezi (4.8 nm)
Hengdao (2.4 nm)
Pielaba (2.9 nm)
Luotuofeng (4.9 nm)
Dayangpo (4.5 nm)
Xiangyangtun (7.0 nm)
Toudaogou (5.9 nm)
Dengjiatun (7.4 nm)
Nishaqi (2.1 nm)
Dalugou (2.4 nm)
Nishaqi Wudui (3.2 nm)
Huashugou (3.7 nm)
Dajinggou (4.9 nm)
Nishahe (5.5 nm)
Fanshen Sidui (2.6 nm)
Baiquandui (5.2 nm)
Bianhaodui (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 65 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
22.0 nm N Seattle Japanese School
39.7 nm E Nianzishan District
52.7 nm NE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Zhalantun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:21 2016