Yejiatun, China Page

Other names: 叶家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7856 Longitude 120.5919 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9904

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yejiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yejiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchangmao (1.7 nm)
Shangfu'ergou (2.8 nm)
Baiyang (1.8 nm)
Gangyao (2.5 nm)
Shihuiyaozi (3.2 nm)
Shanglanjiagou (5.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (4.7 nm)
Xialaoyemiao (1.1 nm)
Dongyangcao (1.8 nm)
Renjiagou (3.1 nm)
Sanhebei (4.0 nm)
Songjiagou (4.0 nm)
Xiyangcao (1.4 nm)
Xiachangmao (2.1 nm)
Chagou (3.7 nm)
Huashan (3.6 nm)
Wangguotun (4.1 nm)
Tagou (4.6 nm)
Mohushan (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 13 nm S 158
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 13 nm E 99
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 28 nm E 48 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 45 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 219 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm E Lianshan District
19.7 nm SE Xingcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:10 2016