Mohushan, China Page

Other names: 模虎山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7008 Longitude 120.6030 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langyuegou (1.5 nm)
Wangguotun (2.0 nm)
Toudaohezi (3.1 nm)
Huashan (3.5 nm)
Chagou (1.4 nm)
Xiyangcao (3.7 nm)
Xiachangmao (3.6 nm)
Dongyangcao (3.9 nm)
Tagou (1.1 nm)
Shangfanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Xiazaoshan (3.1 nm)
Xiazhashan (3.0 nm)
Sanhebei (3.5 nm)
Shangzaoshan (3.3 nm)
Baitayu (2.1 nm)
Qingshui (2.9 nm)
Laobian (3.2 nm)
Xiling (3.7 nm)
Erdaobian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 8 nm S 149
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 12 nm E 76
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 50 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 222 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
12.0 nm E Lianshan District
15.2 nm SE Xingcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:57 2016