Tangquanzigou, China Page

Other names: 汤泉子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.0032 Longitude 120.5792 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 42° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 34' 45E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangquanzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangquanzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangquanzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiwa (2.5 nm)
Wafang (2.6 nm)
Gongtaizi (3.7 nm)
Xigong (3.9 nm)
Fengjiayingzi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhangzi (4.1 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.2 nm)
Qiujiagou (1.7 nm)
Qijiazi (2.1 nm)
Majiazi (3.2 nm)
Xidian (3.8 nm)
Xiadongzigou (3.8 nm)
Xiaobagouhedong (1.5 nm)
Xiaobagouhexi (2.1 nm)
Paoshouyingzi (3.8 nm)
Huanggutun (3.5 nm)
Xigouli (4.7 nm)
Fuzhangzi (4.8 nm)
Dongliangjiazhangzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 55 nm S 151
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 48 nm E 84
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 117 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE Beipiao
25.4 nm S Longcheng District
26.8 nm S Shuangta District
26.0 nm SW Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016