Fuzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 付杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9380 Longitude 120.5179 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingfang (1.7 nm)
Beishanwa (1.9 nm)
Yinzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Majiazi (3.3 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiwa (3.1 nm)
Xiaobagouhedong (3.3 nm)
Xigong (4.8 nm)
Wafang (5.0 nm)
Dongliangjiazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaobagouhexi (2.9 nm)
Xigouli (3.1 nm)
Mantougou (4.0 nm)
Xishanzui (1.5 nm)
Shuiquan (2.3 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.4 nm)
Xiguanying (3.8 nm)
Jiaojiayingzi (4.4 nm)
Xiashaoguo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 24 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 53 nm S 146
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 55 nm S 153 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 51 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Beipiao
21.0 nm S Longcheng District
21.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
22.5 nm S Shuangta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016