Majiazi, China Page

Other names: 马架子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9829 Longitude 120.6450 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiujiagou (1.5 nm)
Tangquanzigou (3.2 nm)
Xiaobagouhedong (3.5 nm)
Xiaobagouhexi (3.6 nm)
Xiadongzigou (1.5 nm)
Xidian (3.1 nm)
Qijiazi (2.9 nm)
Fengjiayingzi (4.5 nm)
Zhalanyingzi (1.4 nm)
Beitaizi (2.3 nm)
Yuejin (3.3 nm)
Shanggongyingzi (3.6 nm)
Huanggutun (1.6 nm)
Paoshouyingzi (2.8 nm)
Dongguanying (4.0 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Langjiazhangzi (4.5 nm)
Baliyingzi (4.8 nm)
Xigouli (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 53 nm S 153
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm S 160 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 45 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Beipiao
25.2 nm S Longcheng District
22.5 nm NE 121st meridian east
26.4 nm S Shuangta District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:42 2016