Sandaobian, China Page

Other names: 三道边

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6437 Longitude 120.5578 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaobian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiatun (1.1 nm)
Guchengzi (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiatun (1.7 nm)
Hongyazi (2.7 nm)
Ertaizi (3.4 nm)
Toudaohezi (1.9 nm)
Banlashanzi (2.1 nm)
Langyuegou (2.6 nm)
Jinjiling (3.1 nm)
Fanjiatun (3.5 nm)
Mohushan (4.0 nm)
Erdaobian (0.9 nm)
Qingshui (1.5 nm)
Baitayu (3.0 nm)
Qincaigou (3.0 nm)
Xiling (3.0 nm)
Tangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Moshigou (2.5 nm)
Shangjiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 7 nm E 120
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 15 nm E 66
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 35 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 223 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
14.1 nm SE Xingcheng
14.1 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:45 2016