Zhoujiatun, China Page

Other names: 周家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6376 Longitude 120.5209 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyazi (1.0 nm)
Ertaizi (1.6 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.0 nm)
Dashantai (2.7 nm)
Guchengzi (1.3 nm)
Banlashanzi (2.1 nm)
Toudaohezi (2.4 nm)
Jinjiling (3.1 nm)
Fanjiatun (3.6 nm)
Liangjiatun (1.0 nm)
Sandaobian (1.7 nm)
Erdaobian (2.5 nm)
Moshigou (3.1 nm)
Qingshui (3.2 nm)
Tangjiatun (1.3 nm)
Dongjin (2.6 nm)
Xiawujiatun (3.2 nm)
Bianhaozi (3.8 nm)
Shangjiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 8 nm E 113
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 17 nm E 67
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm N 41 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 222 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
15.3 nm SE Xingcheng
15.3 nm SE Xingcheng Haibin National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:11 2016