Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2772 Longitude 109.1430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35779

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnitang (1.3 nm)
Chayuan'ao (1.5 nm)
Yandian (2.4 nm)
Zhengxianchang (2.9 nm)
Zhaigong'ao (2.9 nm)
Wachang (1.3 nm)
Huanglagou (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Wuli (3.0 nm)
Guiyangxi (3.4 nm)
Jiebei (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Baoziwan (2.8 nm)
Xiaolongzhai (3.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.3 nm)
Shangpeng (2.1 nm)
Pianlingpo (2.9 nm)
Ludi (3.5 nm)
Jinlonggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 25 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 84 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 99 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW 109th meridian east
16.0 nm NW Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
21.3 nm E Paibi
21.3 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:18 2016