Jinlonggou, China Page

Other names: 金龙沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2266 Longitude 109.1090 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinlonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinlonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengyangping (1.5 nm)
Daxiatang (3.3 nm)
Zhaixuebu (3.3 nm)
Zhengxianchang (1.0 nm)
Zhaigong'ao (1.6 nm)
Chayuan'ao (2.2 nm)
Huangnitang (3.1 nm)
Yanlong (3.5 nm)
Tianwan (3.5 nm)
Pianlingpo (1.5 nm)
Shangpeng (1.6 nm)
Ganshan (2.4 nm)
Ludi (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Quezui'ao (1.3 nm)
Zhongpeng (1.8 nm)
Dahuoyan (2.1 nm)
Shailouping (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 23 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 87 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 96 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW 109th meridian east
18.0 nm N Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
24.1 nm NE Paibi
24.1 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:46 2016