Shangpeng, China Page

Other names: 上棚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2429 Longitude 109.1320 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34901

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengxianchang (1.5 nm)
Jinlonggou (1.6 nm)
Zhaigong'ao (1.9 nm)
Dengyangping (2.4 nm)
Zhongpeng (3.3 nm)
Chayuan'ao (1.3 nm)
Tianwan (2.1 nm)
Huangnitang (2.2 nm)
Jiebei (2.8 nm)
Wachang (3.4 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Longdonggou (2.8 nm)
Xiaolongzhai (2.9 nm)
Changchong (3.0 nm)
Pianlingpo (0.8 nm)
Ludi (2.0 nm)
Ganshan (2.4 nm)
Quezui'ao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 23 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm S 147 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 97 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
17.5 nm NW Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.6 nm NE Paibi
22.6 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:48 2016