Naliang, China Page

Other names: 那亮

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5571 Longitude 106.6360 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 10E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (0.8 nm)
Linongshan (1.7 nm)
Shangyan (1.8 nm)
Guijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Gehewan (1.3 nm)
Xiasan (1.5 nm)
Nawei (2.3 nm)
Baihe (2.5 nm)
Naqiao (0.5 nm)
Shangsan (1.8 nm)
Linmai (1.8 nm)
Namei (2.5 nm)
Nahao (2.8 nm)
Nagong (1.0 nm)
Bailong (1.4 nm)
Aoshang (1.5 nm)
Laoshan (2.3 nm)
Bailong (2.5 nm)
Naxiang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 59 nm E 75 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Lingyun County
11.9 nm NE Xianren Bridge
13.2 nm S Sicheng, Lingyun County
15.1 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:04 2016