Linongshan, China Page

Other names: 利农山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5752 Longitude 106.6130 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linongshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzhan (1.4 nm)
Guanhua (2.2 nm)
Zhongpingxiang (2.4 nm)
Nashe (2.4 nm)
Nawei (1.0 nm)
Nale (1.6 nm)
Nayan (1.7 nm)
Xiaoping (2.8 nm)
Liuhuai (2.7 nm)
Gehewan (1.0 nm)
Naliang (1.7 nm)
Xiasan (2.0 nm)
Naqiao (2.2 nm)
Baihe (2.6 nm)
Laozhai (0.9 nm)
Shangyan (1.5 nm)
Guijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Nagong (2.0 nm)
Bailong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 54 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SW Lingyun County
12.2 nm NE Xianren Bridge
13.7 nm N Leye County
13.9 nm S Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:37 2016