Nahao, China Page

Other names: 那蒿

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5796 Longitude 106.6800 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nahao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nahao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasan (1.6 nm)
Baihe (1.7 nm)
Naqiao (2.6 nm)
Gehewan (2.7 nm)
Naliang (2.8 nm)
Daishao (1.6 nm)
Leweng (2.1 nm)
Gan (2.7 nm)
Liulin (2.7 nm)
Laoguan (0.8 nm)
Longcun (1.9 nm)
Dongha (2.3 nm)
Jiaxiao (2.6 nm)
Longtao (2.9 nm)
Shangsan (1.1 nm)
Linmai (1.5 nm)
Zhafangwan (2.0 nm)
Namei (2.9 nm)
Aoshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 57 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Xianren Bridge
14.0 nm SW Lingyun County
14.6 nm NW Leye County
15.3 nm SW Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:25 2016