Luqin, China Page

Other names: 路琴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1345 Longitude 111.2950 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 4N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luqin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luqin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmaojiejiao (1.6 nm)
Shanding (1.6 nm)
Gulongtan (2.6 nm)
Maxu (1.0 nm)
Luoxiantang (2.6 nm)
Wuqiang (2.5 nm)
Gaoling (2.6 nm)
Shangdan (3.5 nm)
Pingtan (3.6 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Cangtan (1.1 nm)
Shangtan (2.3 nm)
Fengchun (3.2 nm)
Leshi (3.4 nm)
Gancun (1.5 nm)
Shanglin (1.7 nm)
Gudang (2.3 nm)
Shanghe (3.3 nm)
Dantian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 19 nm N 352 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 30 nm S 146
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 71 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N Cangwu County
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.0 nm N Dieshan District
20.0 nm N Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:30 2016