Luoxiantang, China Page

Other names: 罗贤塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1771 Longitude 111.2940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 17' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luoxiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoxiantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuqiang (1.3 nm)
Pingtan (1.6 nm)
Gulongtan (2.3 nm)
Dadang (3.2 nm)
Shangdan (1.0 nm)
Xialing (1.8 nm)
Bicun (2.2 nm)
Shuangshang (3.8 nm)
Gaoling (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.5 nm)
Chongwo (2.6 nm)
Dasan (2.9 nm)
Fengchun (2.9 nm)
Maxu (1.7 nm)
Cangtan (2.2 nm)
Luqin (2.6 nm)
Shanding (2.7 nm)
Huangmaojiejiao (3.6 nm)
Gancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 16 nm N 351 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm S 148
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 71 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Cangwu County
15.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.4 nm N Dieshan District
17.5 nm N Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:55 2016